Banner
109th U.S. Amateur Championship ® - Match Play Tree
Updated 4:09 p.m. CDT
Winner
1Tim Jackson, Germantown, Tenn.
64John Kostis, Paradise Valley, Ariz.
5 & 4
19 holes
1 up
2 & 1
2 & 1
2 & 1
19 holes
2 & 1
5 & 4
3 & 2
7 & 5
32Morgan Hoffmann, Saddle Brook, N.J.
33Charlie Holland, Dallas, Texas
16Corey Nagy, Charlotte, N.C.
49Christopher Ross, Canada
5 & 4
4 & 3
17Travis Woolf, Fort Worth, Texas
48Brady Johnson, Canada
8James Sacheck, The Woodlands, Texas
57Peter Uihlein, Orlando, Fla.
19 holes
3 & 1
2 & 1
3 & 2
25Jonathan Randolph, Brandon, Miss.
40Connor Driscoll, Encinitas, Calif.
9Eric Steger, Noblesville, Ind.
56Dodge Kemmer, Wichita, Kan.
6 & 5
2 & 1
24David Chung, Fayetteville, N.C.
41Connor Arendell, Cape Coral, Fla.
4Ben Martin, Greenwood, S.C.
61Tyson Alexander, Gainesville, Fla.
21 holes
19 holes
19 holes
3 & 2
2 & 1
4 & 2
29Brian Harman, Savannah, Ga.
36Chris Ward, McKinney, Texas
13Nico Geyger, Chile
52Derek Ernst, Clovis, Calif.
1 up
4 & 3
20Andrew Funk, Scottsdale, Ariz.
45Matt Smith, Australia
5Bud Cauley, Jacksonville, Fla.
60Rickie Fowler, Murrieta, Calif.
3 & 1
3 & 2
2 & 1
1 up
28David Lingmerth, Sweden
37Scott Strohmeyer, Auburn, Ala.
12Cameron Tringale, Laguna Niguel, Calif.
53John Peterson, Fort Worth, Texas
2 up
5 & 4
21Joe Juszczyk, Dearborn Heights, Mich.
44Bronson Burgoon, The Woodlands, Texas
2Mark Anderson, Beaufort, S.C.
63Justin Bardgett, Chesterfield, Mo.
2 up
2 up
1 up
1 up
1 up
1 up
1 up
21 holes
31Zach Barlow, Percy, Ill.
34Nathan Smith, Pittsburgh, Pa.
15Travis Ross, Crookston, Minn.
50Phillip Mollica, Anderson, S.C.
2 up
19 holes
18Cameron Wilson, Rowayton, Conn.
47Matt Thompson, Battle Creek, Mich.
7Scott Langley, St. Louis, Mo.
58David Sheman, Canada
2 & 1
3 & 1
4 & 3
2 up
26Marcel Puyat, Philippines
39Fielding Brewbaker, Salem, Va.
10Matthew Broome, Barrington, R.I.
55Brad Revell, Canada
19 holes
3 & 2
23Bhavik Patel, Bakersfield, Calif.
42Patrick Rada, Anderson, S.C.
3Will Strickler, Gainesville, Fla.
62Brenton Flynn, Nashville, Tenn.
2 & 1
5 & 3
1 up
7 & 5
22 holes
20 holes
30Steve Ziegler, Broomfield, Colo.
35Jackson Beindorf, Vero Beach, Fla.
14Dan Woltman, Beaver Dam, Wis.
51Talor Gooch, Midwest City, Okla.
3 & 2
2 & 1
19Jonathan Fly, Memphis, Tenn.
46Glenn Northcutt, Dothan, Ala.
6Trent Whitekiller, Sallisaw, Okla.
59Wesley Bryan, Chapin, S.C.
19 holes
6 & 4
6 & 5
4 & 3
27Mike Van Sickle, Wexford, Pa.
38John Murphy, Wilton, Conn.
11Kevin Tway, Edmond, Okla.
54Brett Kanda, La Crescenta, Calif.
1 up
2 & 1
22Byeong-Hun An, Korea
43Alex Moon, Dallas, Texas


Home